MarkCustom Album List
Mark of Excellence Albums
  All Recordings - 26 Albums SEARCH:    ALL | CD | MP3 | DVD
2016 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Choral Honors
HSPVA Madrigal Singers; Spring HS Chorale Women; McCullough Chamber Choir; Rice MS Tenor-Bass Choir
Conductor: Carter; Hall; Landgrebe; Berner; Horton; Farmer
Mp3
2016 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Jazz and Percussion Honors
Birdville; Denton; Coral Springs; Glades; Manvel; Dueitt
Conductor: Cheripka; Woolery; Piccinelli; Rivero; Brannock; Boldrighini; Williams
Mp3
2016 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Orchestra Honors
mixed
Conductor: mixed
Mp3
2016 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Wind Band Honors Class A Middle School & Middle School New Music Division
Bonham Middle School; Clark Middle School; Hunt Middle School; Killian Middle School; Berry Miller Junior High
Conductor: Mike Ellis; Ben Katz; Kristen Dillard; Rob Chilton; Chris Bennett
Mp3
2016 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Wind Band Honors Class AA Middle School
mixed
Conductor: mixed
Mp3
2016 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Wind Band Honors Class AAAA & AAAAA
North Lamar; Booker T. Washington; Frisco; Jasper; McCallum; Midlothian; Timberview; Waxahachie
Conductor: Jones; Schnitzer; Hayes; Digby; Nelson; Doran; Mullins; Armstrong
Mp3
2016 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Wind Band Honors Class AAAAAA & High School New Music Division
Hebron; Keller; Oak Ridge; Plano West; Ronald Reagan; Spring; Vista Ridge; Westwood; Lockport; Pioneer
Conductor: mixed
Mp3
2015 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Jazz and Percussion Honors
Birdville; Wheeling; Lamar; Manvel; Spring; Clint
Conductor: mixed
Mp3
2015 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Wind Band Honors Class AAAA & AAAAA
North Lamar; Aledo; John Hersey; Liberty; Colony; Waxahachie; Wylie East
Conductor: mixed
Mp3
2015 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Wind Band Honors Class AAAAAA & New Music
mixed
Conductor: mixed
Mp3
2015 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Choral Honors
Vandegrift; Spring; Arbor Creek; Robinson; Heritage
Conductor: Feris; Landgrebe; Berner; Ugolini; Ahrens; Allen
Mp3
2015 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Orchestra Honors
mixed
Conductor: mixed
Mp3
2015 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Wind Band Honors Class A Middle School & New Music Division Middle School
mixed
Conductor: mixed
Mp3
2015 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Wind Band Honors Class AA Middle School
mixed
Conductor: mixed
Mp3
2014 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Choral Honors
Klein Oak; Pearland; Spring; Beckendorff; Cook; Labay
Conductor: Michael J. Goede; Derrick Bready; David Landgrebe, Amanda Hinders
Mp3
2014 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Jazz and Percussion Honors
Harlingen; Glades; McMath Tiger; Cypress Ranch; Rickey C. Bailey
Conductor: Ronnie Rios; Erich Rivero; Travis Harris; Kyle Stahl
Mp3
2014 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Orchestra Honors
Houston; Jasper; Clements; Plano; Stephen F. Austin; Walton; Faubion; Beckendorff; Murphy; Sartartia
Conductor: Webster; Ross; Digby; Wolfe; Thomas; Wallace-Abbie; Vandiver; Holbrook
Mp3
2014 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Wind Band Honors Class A, AA and Middle School New Music
Arbor; Grisham; Hedrick; League; Maus; Roma; Bailey; Byrd; Cedar; Chisholm; Henry; Howard; Indian; Nolan; Shadow; Wilson
Conductor: Guidry; Pierce; Cooley; Brockway; Lewis; Graves; McGarry; Graham; Luis
Mp3
2014 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Wind Band Honors Class AAA and AAAA
Arglye; Aledo; Forney; Frisco; Timberview; Waxahachie
Conductor: Kathy Johnson; Joey Paul; Mark Poole; Gregory Hayes
Mp3
2014 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Wind Band Honors Class AAAAA and New Music
Clear Creek; College Park; Hillgrove; Jersey; Marcus; Pearland; Plano; Richland; Rockwall; Pioneer; Summit
Conductor: S. Meyer; C. Royall; P. Erwin; B Nelson; A. Drinkwater; J. Munoz
Mp3
2013 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Jazz and Percussion Honors
Temple High School; Wheeling High School; Lamar Middle School; Oak Ridge High School; Cook Middle School
Conductor:
Mp3
2013 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Orchestra Honors
Stephen F. Austin HS; Plano East Senior HS; Lanier MS; Doerre MS; Johnston MS; Smith MS; Chicago Youth Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: mixed
Mp3
2013 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Wind Band Honors Class A and AA
Creek Valley; Grisham; Shadow Ridge; Roma; Aledo; Beckendorff; Canyon Ridge/Vista; Cedar Park; Clint; Cockrill...
Conductor:
Mp3
2013 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Wind Band Honors Class AAA and AAAA
Fredericksburg; North Lamar; Clark; Forney; Vernon Hills; Vista Ridge; Wylie East; Wylie
Conductor:
Mp3
2013 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Wind Band Honors Class AAAAA and New Music Division
Clear Creek; Clear Falls; Flower Mound; Keller; Lockport Township; Marcus; Clark; Forney; J.J. Pearce
Conductor:
Mp3
2013 Mark of Excellence National Winners: Choral Honors
Spring High School Chorale & Women; Robinson Middle School A Cappella Treble Choir & A Cappella Mixed Choir
Conductor: mixed
Mp3